MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT AND MEMBERS OF LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY
List of MPs (Lok Sabha)
Sl No.
No. & Name of Parliamentary Constituency
Name Of MP
Party Affiliation
Address
Telephone No.
Development work taken year-wise and sector-wise
1.
32-Ghatal
Sri Dipak Adhikari
AITC
14B, Tower-5, South City,Kolkata-
700068,

09903799999(M)

2.
30-Tamluk
Shri Suvendu Adhikary
AITC
Manisha Apartment, Flat No. A4, Parbatipur, P.O.- Tamluk, Dist. Purba Medinipur

03220-259500

9434104373

3.
31-Kanthi
Sri Sisir Kumar Adhikari
AITC
Vill. Karkuli,P.O. Contai,,Distt. Purba Medinipur-
721401, West
Bengal

9635958262

4.
34-Medinipur
Smt. Sandhya Roy
AITC
25/4B, M.N. Sen Lane, Regent Park, Kolkata-
700040

(033)24116342,
09830655843(M)

List of MLAs (Bidhan Sabha)
Sl No.
No. & Name of Parliamentary Constituency
Name Of MP
Party Affiliation
Telephone No.
Development work taken year-wise and sector-wise

1.

203-Tamluk
Shri Saumen Kumar Mahapatra
Vill :- Bahargram Dakshinpara, P.O:- Panskura R.S, P.S:- Panskura, Dist:Purba Medinipur
AITC
9434016942
2.
204-Panskura Purba
Shri Biplab Roy Chowdhury
Vill:- Kola, P.O. + P.S. :- Kolaghat,
Dist: Purba Medinipur
AITC
03228-256201/
9434418219
3.
205-Panskura
Paschim
Sk Dr. Omar Ali
Vill :- Dakshin Gopalpur, Paschimpara, Ward No.- 4, Panskura Municipality , P.O. + P.S. :- Panskura , Dist.-Purba Medinipur
AITC
03228-252580
4.
206-Moyna
Sri Bhushan Chandra Dolai
Vill + P.O. :- Dakshin Moyna
P.S. :- Moyna
Dist.-Purba Medinipur
AITC
03228-260146/ 9647177410
5.
207-Nandakumar
Sri Sukumar De
Vill:-Hariharpur, P.O:-Byabattarhat,
P.S.:- Nandakumar,
Dist.-Purba Medinipur
AITC
9775074244/ 9434138460
6.
208-Mahishadal
Shri Sudarsan Ghosh Dastidar
Vill:- Jagannathpur, P.O+ P.S:- Mahishadal, Dist.-Purba Medinipur
AITC
9830031950
7.
209-Haldia(SC)
Seuli Saha
Vill: Srikrishnapur, HLM Housing Complex Limited , PO: Purba Srikrishnapur , PS:- Sutahata , Dist: Purba Medinipur
AITC
9735169244
8.
210-Nandigram
Phiroza Bibi Vill: Jadubarichak, PO: Garchakraberia,PS:Nandigram, Dist: Purba Medinipur
AITC
9734384828
9.
211-Chandipur
Shri Amiya Kanti Bhattacharjee,
Village:- Kulapara, P.O:-Kotabar ,
P.S:- Chandipur, Dist: Purba Medinipur
AITC
9734381238
10.
212-Patashpur
Shri Jyotirmoy Kar
Vill:- Manoharchak, P.O. + P.S. :- Contai
Dist. :- Purba Medinipur
AITC
9434051900
11.
213-Kanthi Uttar
Banasri Maity
Vill:- Kunworpur, P.O + P.S. :- Contai
Dist: Purba Medinipur
AITC
9434453529
12.
214-Bhagabanpur

Shri Ardhendu Maity
Vill :- Rampur , P.O. :- Bhimeswari Bazar

P.S. :- Bhagwanpur, Dist.-Purba Medinipur

AITC
9734446661
13.
215-Khejuri (SC)
Shri Ranajit Mondal
Vill:- Shyampur , P.O:- Sillaberia , P.S.-Khejuri, Dist.- Purba Medinipur
AITC
9732809481/
9434741502
14.
216-Kanthi Dakshin
Shri Dibyendu Adhikary
Vill :- Karkuli,
P.O. & P.S. Contai, Dist.-Purba Medinipur
AITC
9434005207/
973246933
15.
217-Ramnagar
Shri Akhil Giri
Vill:- Athilagari, P.O + P.S. :- Contai
Dist.-Purba Medinipur
AITC
9474405250
16.
218-Egra
Shri Samares Das
Vill. & P.O. : Basudebpur, P.S.:- Egra, Dist.-Purba Medinipur
AITC
9434005171
Number of Schemes of 14th Assembly as on 22.02.2010
PC-AC Relationship
Sl No. Name of Parliamentary  Constituencies Assembly Constituencies No. of Polling Stations Total
1 30- Tamluk P.C. 203- Tamluk 197

1302

 

204- Panskura Purba

165

206- Moyna

184

207- Nandakumar 196
208- Mahishadal 187
209- Haldia (SC)

174

210- Nandigram 199
2 31- Kanthi P.C. 211- Chandipur 181

1416

212- Patashpur 163
213- Kanthi Uttar 227
214- Bhagwanpur 221
215- Khejuri (SC) 190
216- Kanthi Dakshin 207
217- Ramnagar 227
3

32- Ghatal P.C.

205- Panskura Paschim

217

217

4 34- Medinipur P.C.

218- Egra

225 225
Total 3160 3160

PC-AC Block Relationship

Name of Parliamentary  Constituencies Assembly Constituencies Blocks Covered

30- Tamluk P.C.

203- Tamluk Tamluk / Sahid Matangini
204- Panskura Purba Kolaghat
206- Moyna Tamluk/ Moyna

207- Nandakumar

Nandakumar / Tamluk
208- Mahishadal Mahishadal/ Haldia
209- Haldia (SC) Sutahata / Haldia
210- Nandigram Nandigram-I / Nandigram-II
31- Kanthi P.C. 211- Chandipur Bhagwanpur / Chandipur
212- Pataspur Pataspur-I / Pataspur-II
213- Kanthi Uttar Egra-II / Contai-II(Desapran) / Contai-III
214- Bhagwanpur Bhagwanpur-I / Bhagwanpur-II / Patashpur-II
215- Khajuri (SC) Bhagwanpur-II / Khejuri-I / Khejuri-II
216- Kanthi Dakshin Contai-I / Contai-III
217- Ramnagar Ramnagar-I / Ramnagar-II
32- Ghatal P.C. 205- Panskura Paschim Panskura-I
34- Medinipur P.C. 218- Egra Egra-I / Egra-II
Home | Sitemap

Designed & Developed by National Informatics Centre, Purba Medinipur District Unit, West Bengal.
Contents provided by District Administration,
Purba Medinipur District ,West Bengal

[ This site is best viewed in 1024 X 768 Pixels with the help of IE 5.5 and above or Netscape ]